2016

• National Trust Awards– FINALIST - Mount Victoria Station, adaptive re-use.

2014

• Marrickville Council’s medal for Conservation and Adaptive Reuse – WINNER - Gantry Project Camperdown (part of Bates Smart Architects team)

• Institute of Architects Award – WINNER - Residential House (OCP Architects: Heritage Advisors, part of Bates Smart Architects team)

• Waverley Design and Heritage Award – WINNER - 5 Firth Street, Waverley - Commendation awards for Heritage Conservation works

• National Trust Award – WINNER - Eternity Playhouse “Tabernacle” – Tonkin Zulaika Greer (OCP undertook conservation works for the building’s original fabric)

2012

• Institute of Architects Heritage Architecture Award – WINNER - Central Railway Station

2010

• Energy Australia National Trust Heritage Awards Development Award WINNER -Corporate/Government RailCorp S170 Heritage, Conservation Register & Thematic History of the NSW Railways

2009

• International Architecture Award – WINNER - The Chicago Athenaeum and the European Centre for Architecture, Art, Design and Urban Studies CarriageWorks at Eveleigh - Heritage Advisors for project

• National Trust Heritage Award – WINNER - (Corporate/Government) 100 George Street, The Rocks (former Mariner’s Church) - Heritage Advisors for project

2008

• Energy Australia National Trust Heritage Award – WINNER - Adaptive Re-use Corporate/Government CarriageWorks at Eveleigh

2007

• Award for Heritage & Adaptive Re-use Development – WINNER - Innovation & Excellence Awards - Property Council of Australia Rider Hunt - Jones Bay Wharf

• RAIA NSW Chapter Greenway Award – WINNER - Jones Bay Wharf

• Greenway Award for Adaptive Re-use – FINALIST - Toxteth Church & Memorial Hall

• RAIA NSW Chapter Greenway Award – FINALIST - Greenway Award for Adaptive Reuse (in association with Group GSA) Sydney Trades Hall Upgrade

2004

• RAIA NSW Chapter Greenway Award – WINNER - Greenway Award for Conservation (in association with PTW Architects & Bates Smart) Jones Bay Wharf